?

Log in

No account? Create an account
-=Ghetto Supastar=-'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
-=Ghetto Supastar=-

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

R.I.P. [10 Nov 2002|02:03pm]
Princesscj is dead......born a star is
2 Falling Stars| Make A Wish

weekend gone bad...... [09 Nov 2002|10:00pm]
Ok first off I didn't go to the Houston Music Festival. My family from Houston is down so we are chillin. Spending some time together. I think we are going to see 8 mile, tonight. But I am so sleepy I don't think I can make it. The only show left is the 11 oclock show, (NO WAY I CAN MAKE IT) Cause I know I get sleepy at the club about 1 or 2. So I might need to go another day. I did have fun today. Went shopping. Dyed my hair...well it was a rinse but it's red. Still has the black tint. It's like streaks kind of. I like it. Hope my hair doesn't want to fall out.

My cousin Porsha, dyed her hair blonde. LOL she looks like a str8 white chick. Her eyes already green, she has freckles. She looks cute.

Leon came to my house to eat with us today, Ok so Mesha(my cousin) was talkin to him asking him why did we break up. I knew he was gonna say cause "Channing doesn't love me, she wanted to be free" or some bullshit but he said "I CHEATED"!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Im like Leon is making good steps. Mesha is like "People tell you, that you look like a lighter Taye Diggs? I wouldn't care if you cheated on me" Leon=Taye Diggs, uh NO. Taye Diggs is ugly to me. Well he has a cute smile, nice teeth.

It's been lovely, I think Club Ice is calling my name. I think I heard my cuz say ladies night. Thats all I need to hear. see yah
Make A Wish

chillin.... [08 Nov 2002|11:27pm]
Im over my cousin's house. Waitin on her to get out of the shower. I think we goin out. My whole family is down here. Cousin that lives in Hawaii came to watch his brother play. Larry came down from buffalo to see him play. So yea...the football game was off the chain. We won. Goin to the playoffs for the 17th str8 year. Yea thats how real we are. I'm ready to get bent I need to relax my mind.


I went to the game with Leon, it was funny seeing some of my teachers they were like "You and Leon still together?" I was like something like that. Like tonight he was cool, not havin a smart mouth with me. Thats the Leon I like. He was holdin my hand, touchin on me tryin to make me like him.


she done..

holla
Make A Wish

what! [08 Nov 2002|04:15pm]
Do tha hammer....

OH MY GOD it's friday! Ok that was valley...yea uh, this weekend I am going to see Nelly(and he crew)Ashanti and Scarface. Its gonna be a lot people there. Old school cats like The Oj's. I prolli won't see that but yea...I just wanna see Nelly, slip him my number live nice for the rest of my life. But its really not for sure if I am going cause my aunt is trippin about driving. Kentreal is gone already =(
I wasn't gonna ride with him anyways cause Houston is where all his family is. He might see a old girlfriend, then I would have to beat her ass for looking at my Coco...lol NEGATIVE. Maybe I will run into him with another girl. I would truly be pissed. But enought on nappy head.

My stomach hurts, you know what that means, maybe you don't.

So yea I might not post nothing for the weekend. If I meet Nelly then I won't post never again. Damn....I gotta go to the bathroom!
1 Falling Star| Make A Wish

[08 Nov 2002|12:55pm]
damn you nosey...YEA YOU!
Make A Wish

[07 Nov 2002|08:50pm]
Maybe this is just me...

but like back in the days my bf then Bay Bay...would call me then hang up like let it ring then hang up. If I was ready to go to bed or something I would call him back let it ring hang up. The reason for all that madness is I didn't want to talk to him until I was ready to go to bed so he could talk me to sleep. So for the past couple of weeks someone has been calling and hanging up I want to think it's him, I wish it was cause its been awhile since I talked to him. But if it is why doesn't he let me pick up the damn phone. Maybe I will call his sister and get his number. Ol Bay, we had some wonderific times at school. Yes oh yes.
Make A Wish

[07 Nov 2002|08:25pm]
I didn't go to the game or the club. One) I got home later than I thought I was. Two) It's kind of cold and my game outfit and club outfit wasn't gonna work together 3) my mom was trippin, sayin if I went tonight I wouldn't go saturday, which is ok cause I aint tryin to go to the club saturday night....dude got shot last time I went. But oh well.


I was shocked Treal reads my journal. Very shocked. He didn't have his grill in today, I must say CoCo you was looking on point. Not that you don't always but you know, I know you like me...I like you too =)

CoCo & Butta....4/ever lol
Make A Wish

why jeff why?? [07 Nov 2002|07:40am]
I was just in the part of the dream where I say "I do" to Allen Iverson and you call and wake me up! I would be mad but I love your body....bones and skin just how I like it. lol


Ok so uh yea going to the club tonight. I get in free cause it's ladies night. I learned a new dance to this Josephine and Johnny song....they do the c-walk slow in it, thats kindof hard but I still like it.


OH yea, ok in that Eve video satisfaction she has on this Sixers outfit. Ok I know it aint summer but I still want one. I can't find it though. My aunt said she will hook me up, but it took her like a year before I got my Iverson jersey dress. I dunno how my aunt does it but she is like some magical person with a sewing machine. But ok yea...I gotta go downstairs and grab me some eats.
4 Falling Stars| Make A Wish

[06 Nov 2002|11:23pm]
The end of princesscj...I have grown I think I need a new name any suggestions? Help
1 Falling Star| Make A Wish

[05 Nov 2002|09:49pm]
Im so sleepy, I can't even think about math. At this point I don't care if I fail. I don't care if my gpa drops to a 2.0 something. I don't care. Life is life.....
1 Falling Star| Make A Wish

just me thinking [05 Nov 2002|08:43pm]
Sometimes I think why is it so hard for me to be with someone? Then I think about it, I can go flip at any givin moment and not care. I have known very few people that I have gotten along with. If I don't get along with them its my fault. I'm the stuck up one. If I get mad then it's my fault that I'm pissed. I don't get it. I mean call me slow I just don't understand. But yea ok...keep it real.
1 Falling Star| Make A Wish

hrmm [05 Nov 2002|08:27pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

Have you gotten to the point were you feel like you are someone's friend but they are not yours?


I dunno, I think I'm cuttin some people outta my life. Mainly my buddy list. But yea ok....


Slash *timpacalypsenow* from my buddylist

1 Falling Star| Make A Wish

advice [04 Nov 2002|10:06pm]
never wear low rise jeans that are too big....and have a little twist when you walk....AND have on silk undies....your pants will slide down so easy before you know it.
1 Falling Star| Make A Wish

I was thinking [04 Nov 2002|08:59pm]
Maybe I will get a job.....I mean, if I work like 4 hrs a day I will be good. Cause I can name at least 5 people who won't be gettin shit from me for christmas. Kia's b-day was today. I got her a lil somethin. But she got to come get it cause I aint drivin to give it to her. I called her today she was like "Oh it's 9 o clock and you just now callin me" ok so your yella ass will get nada. But ok

Lifetime Movie is on
Make A Wish

[04 Nov 2002|12:47pm]
1.Name: Butta...lol CJ
2. Birthdate: 8-14-83
3. Location: T-town
4. School: KC
5. Hobbies: chillin
6. Color Eyes: light brown....dark with contacts
7. Height, Weight : 5'5 or 5'6...damn 130
8. Shoe Size: 8 but a 9 feels better
9. Favorite Color: PINK IS MY FAVORITE COLOR
10. Favorite Song: I have alot
11. Favorite Book: The Coldest Winter Ever
12. Favorite Vacation Spot: Hawaii
13. Absolute best friend: Friend? Necia
14. Good Friend of Opposite sex: Jeff and J'son
15: Boyfriend or Girlfriend? negative
16: Crush?: no
17: Things you like in the opposite sex: lips
18: When was the last time you kissed someone: about 1 o clock
19: Most romantic thing a person has ever said to you or done: sat at the river by my house almost all night talkin.
20: Funniest or most desperate thing you've ever done to get the attention of the opposite sex: errr I dunno
21. Best quality about yourself?: everything
22: Best quality in a friend: down no matter what
23. Funniest thing you have ever done w/your friends: Me and Necia always have fun. Me and Kia always get in trouble
24: Scariest Thing that's ever happened while with friends: almost getting hit by a 18 wheeler
25: Favorite Computer Font: ugh?
26: Favorite Food: Italian food
27: Favorite place to eat: Olive Garden
28. Food you hate: anything wierd
29. Weirdest food you like: Chitterlings
30. Dumbest thing you've done: MAN I have a few. Crying over Leon was the main one
31. One person who knows most everything about you: J'son
32. Favorite Movie: Friday
33. Last movie you saw: The ring
34: Here's the scenario, you're on the couch with someone watching a movie.
35. Who's that person? Treal
36: Best Advice(s) : Never give up cause the day will get better soon or later. YOU CAN DO IT
40: One true thing you hope you do before you die: Get married and have kids....
42: Your Personality Type: Depends on the day. Most the time I'm outgoing, I guess
43: Favorite Music Group: TLC I guess
44: Pets: Dog
45: Favorite Holiday: christmas
46: Favorite Season: spring
47: Favorite summer Activity: swimming, stayin out all night
48: Favorite Winter Activity: sleeping all day
49: What you wanna be when you grow up: a stripper
50: Funniest Person you Know: Jeff
51: Favorite Conversation Topic: Anything that keeps my attention
52: Favorite Sport: Football
53: Favorite Magazines: Honey and YM
55: Favorite BubbleGum: Juicy Fruit and Extra *lime green color*
56: Favorite Candy: Starburst
57: Favorite Store: Old Navy and Macy's
58: Favorite Thing to Wear: beaters and jeans
59: Favorite Thing to wear at home: nothing
60: Biggest Fear: errr
62: Favorite Girl's Name: Naliyah, I made that up but Im sure someone has the name
63: Favorite Guy's Name: Jigga
64. If you were stranded on a desert island, how many pancakes would it take to reshingle a dog house?: 5
65. Most hated teacher you had: Mr. Blitch
66. Who is your favorite teacher you had?: Mr. Harrison
67. Do you pick your nose?: not in public
68: Person you got this from: tori
69: Favorite Words: Whatever, lookin a G double O D Mess
70: Thing you Say Waaaaay Sooooo Too Much?: sureee.....Oh yea!
71: Favorite Ice Cream Flavor: Strawberry
72: Favorite Soda: Sprite
73: Link to your favorite Website:www.idunno.com
74. One Place you want to go to: France
75: Time & Date: 11/3/02 9:38pm
76: What did you do or what are your plans for today?: chilled
78: What college did you go to: KC
79: Person(s) you Admire most:ghjvbmnvk
80: Thing you most regret: got a few
81: Number of Pairs of shoes you own: Damn....I have too many. When I was in high school I had 100 pairs. But I have gotten rid of a lot and bought more
82: Favorite piece of jewelry: my necklace
83: Your Theme song(s): Kirk Franklin "I know that I can make it"
85: If a movie was made about your life what would it be: errr
86: Color of your bedroom: A lot of colors
87: Size of your bed: Queen
88: Last time you showered: This morning
89: Last phone number you called: My cousin
91: What's the weather like: COLD
92: Last Book you Read by Choice: Addicted (GOOD BOOK)
93: Last show you watched on TV: 106 and Park
94: Where is your computer: My room
95: Color socks you're wearing: Black with flames
96: Silliest Thing You've said: come on now
97: Favorite Computer Faces: None
98: Last word(s): Fucc it then...im out
99: Thing you actually want to be doing right now: watching TV
100. How glad are you that this is over? so sad
Make A Wish

[04 Nov 2002|12:41pm]
Spell your name backwards] gninnahc
[The story behind your LJ user name] Im a princess and they call me CJ
[Are you a lesbian?] ugh, no....
[How old?] 19
[Where do you live?] Mayflower's finest
[4 words that sum you up] chipper, moody, nice, friendly


DESCRIBE YOUR-
[Wallet] Gucci
[Hairbrush] Pink
[Toothbrush] the spin care on, the cellphone kind
[Jewelry worn daily] Heart necklace and a ring Leon gave me, white gold bracelet, Class ring
[Pillow cover] black satin
[Blanket] Zebra print
[Coffee cup] I don't drink coffee
[Underwear] black they have ghetto booty on the back
[Shoes] zebra house shoess
[Handbag] Gucci
[Favorite top] tight white beater
[Favorite pants] levi dangerously low rise jeans
[Cologne/Perfume] issey
[CD in stereo right now] Christina
[Tattoos] none
[Piercings] 2 in both ears, belly
[What you are wearing now] cut off pants and t-shirt
[Hair] natural curls,black/brown
[Makeup] negative


WHO or WHAT (was/is/are) -
[In my mouth] nada
[In my head] ugh
[Wishing] I was with Treal
[After this] me going running
[Talking to] Tim/Leon
[Eating:] nothing
[Fetishes] nice lips
[If you could get away with it and murder anyone, who and for what reason?] I don't hate nobody that bad
[Person you wish you could see right now] Treal
[Is next to you] the heater
[Some of your favorite movies] everything
[Something you're looking forward to in the upcoming months] christmas
[The last thing you ate?] chicken,baked beans, mac and cheese
[Something that you are deathly afraid of?] growin up
[Do you like candles] yes
[Do you like hot wax] Im not into pain
[Do you like incense] yes
[Do you like the taste of blood] no
[Do you believe in love] yes
[Do you believe in soul mates] yes
[Do you believe in love at first sight] no
[Do you believe in Heaven] yes
[Do you believe in forgiveness] yes
[Do you believe in God] yes
[What do you want done with your body when you die] donate my organs if they can...whatever
[Who is your worst enemy?] he knows who he is bitch ass nigga
[If you could have any animal for a pet] a snake
[What is the latest you've ever stayed up] 6am
[Ever been to Belgium?] no
[Can you eat with chopsticks] yes
[What's your favorite coin?] siver
[What are 5 cities you wouldn't mind relocating to?] i dunno
[What are some of your favorite pig out foods?] anything but I LOVE MAC AND CHEESE I LOVE IT!
[What's something that you wish people would understand?] i dunno
[What's something you wish you could understand better?] Math
[Anyone you miss that you haven't seen in a long time?] Josh
[What's one thing you want to make happen for tomorrow?] nuttin
Make A Wish

classic [03 Nov 2002|07:04pm]
Calling someone you know good w/out caller ID and breathing on the phone. LOL Its 2002 GET CALLER ID (you know who you are)
1 Falling Star| Make A Wish

[03 Nov 2002|02:07pm]
Main event this weekend.....

SHOPPING


Total damage.....835.73

Most of it was christmas stuff. But I got me some cute stuff. American Eagle, even though when they first got this store I said I wasn't going to buy anything out of there I had too. They have cute winter stuff. I bought Kenndi, Sydni and me some polo boots alike. I got a bunch of junk. I aint going shopping for awhile cause thats a big chunk of my money. Maybe after thanksgiving sale.

To the bills: WHY?? We were doing so well....why why why???????
Make A Wish

The good and Bad [01 Nov 2002|02:49pm]
Things I Love....

My mommy
ALL my family
some of my friends, lol Im playin
Life
Acting a fool
Chillin
Mac and Cheese
Teddy Graham Berry cookies
Dancing
singing country music LMAO ok no
OH my baby Sydni....
Being with Treal...
When Treal wears his gold
Laughing
Lifetime
LMN
Kissing
TP2 Cd
Love Jones
Old Navy
Gucci outfit
my PRADA boots, love you boo
Leon
my car. The Jetta and Clipse *RIP The bu*
my I love boys hat
being bored
NECIA
the fact I look better than you in my outfit (Thats for you Kia...lol)

Things I hate...

STUPID ASS PEOPLE
non-black people that say nigga
My math teacher
Hoes
people that assume shit
people who can't stand up to what they say
If you gonna say it tell me yourself, punk
not turning the heat/air on in the house cause you cheap
Stinky people
STANK breath brush your teeth
Math
if you can't c-walk don't try
ok I know I got a lot more than this. but Im cold.
Make A Wish

oh [01 Nov 2002|02:48pm]
Im thinking the game is in like 30 mins. Its only 2:30
Make A Wish

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]